290 Maple Fork Rd Mount Hope, WV 25880
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $170,962
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Maple Fork Rd, Mount Hope, WV 25880 and is currently estimated at $163,981, approximately $117 per square foot. 290 Maple Fork Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Michael Howard Michael Howard and Brown Gregory Vernon
Bought by
Davis Bredna F and Davis Billy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Outstanding Balance
$79,922
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bredna F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Bredna F | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $58,200 | $6,960 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $510 | $62,460 | $6,600 | $55,860 |
| 2023 | $510 | $62,460 | $6,600 | $55,860 |
| 2022 | $510 | $62,460 | $6,600 | $55,860 |
| 2021 | $493 | $61,020 | $6,600 | $54,420 |
| 2020 | $496 | $61,020 | $6,600 | $54,420 |
| 2019 | $542 | $64,860 | $6,600 | $58,260 |
| 2018 | $538 | $64,500 | $6,600 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $538 | $64,500 | $6,600 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $546 | $64,500 | $6,600 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $559 | $65,520 | $6,300 | $59,220 |
| 2014 | $624 | $50,820 | $6,300 | $44,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map