290 Marle Loop Folsom, LA 70437
Estimated Value: $221,144 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Marle Loop, Folsom, LA 70437 and is currently estimated at $238,286, approximately $172 per square foot. 290 Marle Loop is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Folsom Elementary School, Folsom Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Heisser Construction Llc
Bought by
Scott Bianca C and Scott Reginald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,450
Outstanding Balance
$108,066
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$130,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Bianca C | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Bianca C | $165,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $18,846 | $2,500 | $16,346 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $18,846 | $2,500 | $16,346 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $15,404 | $2,500 | $12,904 |
| 2022 | $110,246 | $15,404 | $2,500 | $12,904 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $15,404 | $2,500 | $12,904 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $15,404 | $2,500 | $12,904 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $15,711 | $3,105 | $12,606 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $15,711 | $3,105 | $12,606 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $15,711 | $3,105 | $12,606 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $15,711 | $3,105 | $12,606 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $15,180 | $3,000 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $15,180 | $3,000 | $12,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,180 | $3,000 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map