290 Millgate Rd Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Millgate Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $517,835, approximately $181 per square foot. 290 Millgate Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Lingle David D
Bought by
Stroud Scott R and Stroud Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,664
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Orchard Creek Partnership
Bought by
Lingle David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Scott R | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Lingle David D | $38,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroud Scott R | $266,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lingle David D | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,792 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2025 | $6,650 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2023 | $6,350 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2020 | $6,221 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2018 | $6,092 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2017 | $6,043 | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,785 | $14,920 | $88,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map