290 Moon Clinton Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Moon Clinton Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $205,994, approximately $214 per square foot. 290 Moon Clinton Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $70,600 | $35,800 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $70,600 | $35,800 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $70,600 | $35,800 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $70,600 | $35,800 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $70,600 | $35,800 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $70,600 | $35,800 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $70,600 | $35,800 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $70,600 | $35,800 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map