290 NE Ninth St Irrigon, OR 97844
Estimated Value: $254,080 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 NE Ninth St, Irrigon, OR 97844 and is currently estimated at $261,540, approximately $209 per square foot. 290 NE Ninth St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including A.C. Houghton Elementary School, Irrigon Elementary School, and Irrigon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Hewitt Roberta Fay
Bought by
White Earl and White Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Earl | $100,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $109,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $106,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $103,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $100,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $97,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $97,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $94,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $89,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $86,670 | $0 | $0 |