Estimated Value: $245,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Oak Meadows Rd, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $254,531, approximately $146 per square foot. 290 Oak Meadows Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Ng Henry Y and Ng Amy T
Bought by
Peck Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Walters Jon E and Walters Samantha D
Bought by
Williams Casey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Acel R Acel R and Hamilton Joann
Bought by
Walters Jon E and Walters Samantha D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Ruth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Casey | $220,000 | Pope County Title | |
| Walters Jon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Casey | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $34,330 | $1,440 | $32,890 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $34,330 | $1,440 | $32,890 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $34,330 | $1,440 | $32,890 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $34,330 | $1,440 | $32,890 |
| 2021 | $963 | $34,330 | $1,440 | $32,890 |
| 2020 | $899 | $26,540 | $1,380 | $25,160 |
| 2019 | $899 | $26,540 | $1,380 | $25,160 |
| 2018 | $924 | $26,540 | $1,380 | $25,160 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $26,540 | $1,380 | $25,160 |
| 2016 | $838 | $24,750 | $1,380 | $23,370 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $23,570 | $1,660 | $21,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map