290 Peridot Pass Maxwell, TX 78656
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Peridot Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656 and is currently estimated at $318,166, approximately $138 per square foot. 290 Peridot Pass is a home with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $348,350 | $67,260 | $281,090 |
| 2024 | $68 | $381,064 | $70,800 | $310,264 |
| 2023 | $6,532 | $378,460 | $70,800 | $307,660 |
| 2022 | $867 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map