290 Raymond Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Raymond Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $168,890, approximately $154 per square foot. 290 Raymond Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School - Coldwater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Archer Dean E and Archer Judy M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Matchette Ronald A and Matchette Trina M
Bought by
Archer Dean E and Archer Judy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $65,582 | None Available | |
| Archer Dean E | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |