Estimated Value: $304,331 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Rodney Ln, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $309,333, approximately $209 per square foot. 290 Rodney Ln is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Henderson John T
Bought by
Henderson John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,407
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,926
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson John T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson John T | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $84,810 | $20,200 | $64,610 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $84,810 | $20,200 | $64,610 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $84,810 | $20,200 | $64,610 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $62,900 | $12,640 | $50,260 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $62,900 | $12,640 | $50,260 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $62,900 | $12,640 | $50,260 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $51,630 | $9,730 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map