290 Seabury Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Seabury Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $309,977, approximately $193 per square foot. 290 Seabury Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,620 | $85,979 | $19,575 | $66,404 |
| 2023 | $7,202 | $77,361 | $17,613 | $59,748 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $69,745 | $15,879 | $53,866 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $65,213 | $14,847 | $50,366 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $63,069 | $14,359 | $48,710 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $58,887 | $13,407 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $5,003 | $54,172 | $12,333 | $41,839 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $51,348 | $11,690 | $39,658 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $47,000 | $10,700 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $45,100 | $10,300 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $4,211 | $42,900 | $9,800 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $4,211 | $45,100 | $10,300 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map