Estimated Value: $295,524 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Steven Ln, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $303,131, approximately $200 per square foot. 290 Steven Ln is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Wysong John R and Wysong Sandra K
Bought by
Wysong John R and Wysong Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Watts Howard R
Bought by
Wysong John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,548
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wysong John R | -- | None Available | |
| Wysong John R | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wysong John R | $63,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $79,840 | $20,200 | $59,640 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $79,840 | $20,200 | $59,640 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $79,840 | $20,200 | $59,640 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $53,730 | $12,640 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $53,730 | $12,640 | $41,090 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $53,730 | $12,640 | $41,090 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $43,960 | $9,730 | $34,230 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map