290 Summit Cir Hillsboro, WV 24946
Estimated Value: $411,918 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Summit Cir, Hillsboro, WV 24946 and is currently estimated at $493,480, approximately $172 per square foot. 290 Summit Cir is a home with nearby schools including Pocahontas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Gallery Apartments Llc
Bought by
Akers Kandice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Kandice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $193,980 | $19,200 | $174,780 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $160,740 | $19,200 | $141,540 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $159,000 | $17,460 | $141,540 |
| 2022 | $977 | $144,900 | $16,200 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $950 | $139,980 | $16,200 | $123,780 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $155,520 | $25,740 | $129,780 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $152,520 | $22,740 | $129,780 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $149,400 | $19,620 | $129,780 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $148,080 | $19,260 | $128,820 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $148,080 | $19,260 | $128,820 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $154,080 | $19,260 | $134,820 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $155,760 | $23,880 | $131,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map