NOT LISTED FOR SALE

290 Victoria St Unit 21 Costa Mesa, CA 92627

Estimated Value: $620,000 - $752,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,042 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2012

Last sale price $250,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 177% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,077 / mo

224 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Costa Mesa High School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2012

BOM -- SHORT SALE APPROVED -- CAN CLOSE IN 30 DAYS OR LESS Unit is 1A - Great 3bed / 3bath townhome in beautiful complex, near shopping, fairgrounds, SCP, two master suites upstairs and one downstairs;

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dinorah Carmenate

Properties By Dinorah License #01020632 Listed on: 11/11/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Arora

Century Commercial RE Services License #00608313

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,042 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool
  • Spa

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Sewer Paid

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 11003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93865073

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 34 Units
  • Association Phone (714) 000-0000

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Custom
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93865073
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1042.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 239.92

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 297.00
  • Phone: 714-000-0000
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Purchase: No

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 34
  • Number Of Units Total: 34

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 11003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2011
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$693,197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$443,197
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Bautista Hugo A and Bautista Silvia L
Bought by
Buitron Samuel and Buitron Petra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$387,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Bautista Silvia L and Bautista Silva L
Bought by
Bautista Hugo A and Bautista Silvia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Bautista Hugo A and Bautista Silvia L
Bought by
Bautista Hugo A and Bautista Silva L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Bautista Hugo A and Bautista Rudy R
Bought by
Bautista Hugo A and Bautista Silvia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,646
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Bautista Silvia
Bought by
Bautista Hugo A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Olsen Christian R
Bought by
Bautista Hugo A and Bautista Rudy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Vaverka Sharolyn J
Bought by
Olsen Christian R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
2.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1998
Sold by
Vaverka Robert E
Bought by
Vaverka Sharolyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Chatur $250,000 Lawyers Title Company
Buitron Samuel $485,000 Southland Title Corporation
Bautista Hugo A -- Chicago Title Co
Bautista Hugo A -- First American Title Co
Bautista Hugo A -- United Title Company
Bautista Hugo A -- First American Title Ins Co
Bautista Hugo A $212,500 First American Title Ins Co
Olsen Christian R $172,500 Southland Title Corporation
Vaverka Sharolyn J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Buitron Samuel $387,600
Previous Owner Bautista Hugo A $249,000
Previous Owner Bautista Hugo A $214,000
Previous Owner Bautista Hugo A $204,646
Previous Owner Bautista Hugo A $206,100
Previous Owner Olsen Christian R $138,000
Previous Owner Vaverka Sharolyn J $123,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2012 08/10/12 Sold $250,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
06/22/2012 06/22/12 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2012 06/20/12 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
12/06/2011 12/06/11 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2011 11/11/11 For Sale $249,900 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,895 $307,852 $213,578 $94,274
2024 $3,895 $301,816 $209,390 $92,426
2023 $3,758 $295,899 $205,285 $90,614
2022 $3,578 $290,098 $201,260 $88,838
2021 $3,445 $284,410 $197,313 $87,097
2020 $3,412 $281,494 $195,290 $86,204
2019 $3,350 $275,975 $191,461 $84,514
2018 $3,287 $270,564 $187,707 $82,857
2017 $3,232 $265,259 $184,026 $81,233
2016 $3,163 $260,058 $180,417 $79,641
2015 $3,131 $256,152 $177,707 $78,445
2014 $3,059 $251,135 $174,226 $76,909
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: P803472

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-650-73

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.