290 W Anchor Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 W Anchor Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $509,217, approximately $262 per square foot. 290 W Anchor Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Weyant Charlene J
Bought by
Charlene J Weyant Revocable Living Trust and Weyant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlene J Weyant Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $276,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $268,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $260,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $252,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $245,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $238,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $231,477 | $0 | $0 |