290 White Castle Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 White Castle Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $343,000, approximately $317 per square foot. 290 White Castle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Reyes Yamilka and Baxam Andre
Bought by
Sherman Timothy and Sherman Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,158
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$91,842
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Timothy | $350,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Timothy | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,225 | $171,766 | $98,000 | $73,766 |
| 2025 | $2,047 | $164,486 | $98,000 | $66,486 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $166,072 | $98,000 | $68,072 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $168,099 | $98,000 | $70,099 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $140,832 | $95,200 | $45,632 |
| 2021 | $910 | $68,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map