2900 26th St Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,659 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 26th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $237,915, approximately $132 per square foot. 2900 26th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,534 | $77,255 | $14,675 | $62,580 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $71,137 | $13,513 | $57,624 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $62,632 | $11,897 | $50,735 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $59,878 | $11,374 | $48,504 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $58,877 | $11,184 | $47,693 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $57,950 | $11,008 | $46,942 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $57,078 | $10,842 | $46,236 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $56,179 | $10,671 | $45,508 |
| 2016 | $4,589 | $54,437 | $10,340 | $44,097 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $53,203 | $10,106 | $43,097 |
| 2014 | $908 | $53,735 | $10,207 | $43,528 |
| 2013 | $908 | $53,735 | $10,207 | $43,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map