$160,000

2900 Ashley Dr Unit 304 Pharr, TX 78577

Estimated payment $1,233/month

Total Views 80,927
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,001 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this fully furnished, move-in ready condo located in the desirable Plantation South Subdivision of Pharr, TX. Just 8 miles from the Pharr International Bridge, you'll have easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, and local hospitals. This recently remodeled unit has been completely updated and includes: - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Elevator access - 1 Covered parking space - Quartz countertops - Stainless steel appliances - Designer furniture and fixtures - 65" and 50" Smart TVs - Washer and dryer - Three Bed's and Decorative Artwork All furniture is included, making it a perfect choice for those seeking convenience and style! 2 Units Available for investor looking to have a profitable income producing property.

Listing Agent

Vikki Wright

Realty One Group Right Choice Listed on: 12/13/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,001 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P71710000A060400

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,154

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2,126 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: From ridge road and cage, go south on cage, turn left into the plantation, take a right on Ashley drive and building would be on your right.
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0488
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Plantation South
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: None
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (Laundry Room), Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Smooth
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1001
  • Window Features: Wood/Faux Blinds
  • Master Bedroom Features: Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Countertops (Quartz), Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Pool YN: No
  • Golf Cart: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf, Guarded Entrance, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Available
  • Amenities: Property Owners' Assoc.
  • Association Fee: 200

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2127.0348
  • Parcel #: P71710000A060400

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2154

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,061 $96,223 $13,081 $83,142
2024 $2,061 $76,825 $13,081 $63,744
2023 $2,078 $77,529 $13,081 $64,448
2022 $2,116 $75,433 $14,889 $60,544
2021 $1,475 $51,637 $14,889 $36,748
2020 $1,375 $47,529 $14,889 $32,640
2019 $1,331 $45,402 $12,762 $32,640
2018 $1,338 $45,402 $12,762 $32,640
2017 $1,350 $45,402 $12,762 $32,640
2016 $1,477 $49,695 $12,762 $36,933
2015 $1,500 $50,684 $12,762 $37,922
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 For Sale $160,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- San Jacinto Title Services M
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $39,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Vikki Wright

Realty One Group Right Choice

(956) 449-0441

Section Image

I don’t just help people buy and sell homes—I help them win.
Real estate is more than transactions to me; it’s about strategy, relationships, and delivering results that truly matter. Whether I’m guiding a seller to maximize their home’s value, helping a buyer secure the right property in a competitive market, or partnering with fellow agents to create seamless deals, I bring a level of focus, creativity, and drive that sets me apart.
I believe every home has a story—and it’s my job to

Vikki's Other Listings

  • 2900 Ashley Dr Unit 604, Pharr, TX 78577

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • 2900 Ashley Dr
    • Unit 604
    • Pharr, TX

    Discover this fully furnished, move-in ready condo located in the desirable Plantation South Subdivision of Pharr, TX. Just 8 miles from the Pharr International Bridge, you'll have easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, and local hospitals. This recently remodeled unit has been completely updated and includes: - 2 Bedrooms- 2 Bathrooms- Elevator access- 1 Covered parking

    Vikki Wright Realty One Group Right Choice

    Section Image
  • 3013 S L St Unit c, McAllen, TX 78503

    $170,000 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • 3013 S L St
    • Unit c
    • McAllen, TX

    Welcome to your dream retreat Condo! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath FURNISHED condo offers the perfect blend of modern living and outdoor space. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this contemporary residence features an open floor plan, flooded with natural light from large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. As you step inside; you'll be greeted by a spacious living area that

    Vikki Wright Realty One Group Right Choice

    Section Image
  • 5009 Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • 5009 Redwood Ave
    • McAllen, TX

    Welcome to this stunning residence in the highly desirable Spanish Oaks Estates, where comfort, elegance, and functionality come together beautifully. This exceptional home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find two expansive living areas perfect for hosting or relaxing, along with two dining areas for formal and