M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MAGGIE CABALAR
Venture Properties
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $444,000
Amazing cul-de-sac location boasts a charming home with open floor plan on a huge half acre lot. High end touches, vaulted wood beam ceilings, and big back yard make this a home you will love to entertain in. Roomy kitchen, Two living rooms, separate laundry room, and double sinks make this great for a big family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MAGGIE CABALAR
Venture Properties License #01987583 Listed on: 08/18/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
KEVIN BURNS
Josh Barker Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spracklin Dezzy | $294,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ramos Francisco E | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Collins Jeffrey B | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Jeff B | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Collins Jeff B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvord Terrance P | -- | -- | |
| Allen Jeb | -- | -- | |
| Allen Jeb | -- | -- | |
| Allen Jeb | -- | -- | |
| Newfield Elna J | -- | -- | |
| Benz Ii Frank Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Allen Jeb | -- | -- | |
| Benz Ii Frank J | $132,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spracklin Dezzy | $300,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Francisco E | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Jeff B | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jeb | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jeb | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jeb | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benz Ii Frank J | $119,125 | |
| Closed | Allen Jeb | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Jeb | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Jeb | $345,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Sold | $294,000 | +6.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | +10.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $250,000 | -5.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $334,517 | $79,646 | $254,871 |
| 2024 | $877 | $327,959 | $78,085 | $249,874 |
| 2023 | $877 | $321,529 | $76,554 | $244,975 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $315,225 | $75,053 | $240,172 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $309,045 | $73,582 | $235,463 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $305,877 | $72,828 | $233,049 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $299,880 | $71,400 | $228,480 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $294,000 | $70,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $258,887 | $82,844 | $176,043 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $253,812 | $81,220 | $172,592 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $211,407 | $49,160 | $162,247 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,267 | $48,198 | $159,069 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MAGGIE CABALAR
Venture Properties
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
KEVIN BURNS
Josh Barker Real Estate
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
13 in this area
351 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
JENNIFER WALKER
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Chris and Maria Jeantet
Coldwell Banker C&C - Westside
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
ASHLEY MONTREES
Coldwell Banker C&C - Westside
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-4360
APN: 048-470-066-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.