2900 E 12th Ave Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $80,497
Studio
3
Baths
4,233
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 E 12th Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $80,497, approximately $19 per square foot. 2900 E 12th Ave is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Balentine Danny L Trust
Bought by
Garner Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Jack | $77,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $20,680 | $4,200 | $16,480 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $19,560 | $4,200 | $15,360 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $941 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $810 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $810 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $810 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $903 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $903 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map