2900 E Lakeview Rd Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 E Lakeview Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075 and is currently estimated at $270,245, approximately $186 per square foot. 2900 E Lakeview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Adams Living Trust and Adams Amy Loelle
Bought by
Allen Kelte Jared and Allen Loraine Kelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kelte Jared | $109,500 | Community Escrow & Title | |
| Kelte Jared Allen | $109,500 | Community Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelte Jared Allen | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $18,272 | $1,653 | $16,619 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $18,272 | $1,653 | $16,619 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $17,402 | $1,539 | $15,863 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $16,574 | $736 | $15,838 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $15,784 | $776 | $15,008 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $15,033 | $943 | $14,090 |
| 2019 | $866 | $8,779 | $923 | $7,856 |
| 2018 | $885 | $8,986 | $923 | $8,063 |
| 2017 | $883 | $8,987 | $923 | $8,064 |
| 2016 | $94 | $944 | $944 | $0 |
| 2015 | $95 | $944 | $944 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map