2900 E Race Ave Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $355,105
Studio
--
Bath
2,442
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 E Race Ave, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $355,105, approximately $145 per square foot. 2900 E Race Ave is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Hargan Aaron
Bought by
Bars Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,962
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$268,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Brokaw Everett and Hargan Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Adams Donald E and Adams Wanda L
Bought by
Brokaw Everett and Hargan Aaron
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bars Properties Llc | $330,000 | Dalco Closing & Title | |
| Brokaw Everett | $3,934 | None Available | |
| Brokaw Everett | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bars Properties Llc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $43,520 | $22,350 | $21,170 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $43,520 | $22,350 | $21,170 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $43,520 | $22,350 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $43,520 | $22,350 | $21,170 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $43,520 | $22,350 | $21,170 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $43,710 | $22,350 | $21,360 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $43,710 | $22,350 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $43,710 | $22,350 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $43,710 | $22,350 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $33,790 | $22,350 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $30,720 | $12,940 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $30,720 | $12,940 | $17,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map