2900 Eden Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Eden Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $337,010, approximately $217 per square foot. 2900 Eden Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Mullins Roger and Mullins Margie
Bought by
Mullins Roger and Mullins Margie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Kanter Scott R
Bought by
Mullins Roger and Mullins Margie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Kanter Mary A and Owens Mary A
Bought by
Kanter Scott R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Mullins Roger and Mullins Margie
Bought by
Kanter Scott R and Owens Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Kanter Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Kanter Scott R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $203,006 | $49,867 | $153,139 |
| 2024 | $15 | $176,477 | $31,031 | $145,446 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $156,049 | $23,827 | $132,222 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $139,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $124,941 | $18,600 | $106,341 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $119,098 | $18,600 | $100,498 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $108,989 | $18,600 | $90,389 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $106,050 | $18,600 | $87,450 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $106,050 | $18,600 | $87,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,000 | $17,600 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,800 | $31,579 | $70,221 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,500 | $31,579 | $63,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map