2900 Fieldstream Dr N Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Fieldstream Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $250,652, approximately $152 per square foot. 2900 Fieldstream Dr N is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Local Government Employees Federal Credi
Bought by
Garibay Gabriela and Mora Artemio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,939
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibay Gabriela | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garibay Gabriela | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $248,651 | $45,000 | $203,651 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $248,651 | $45,000 | $203,651 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $121,798 | $25,000 | $96,798 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $121,798 | $25,000 | $96,798 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $121,798 | $25,000 | $96,798 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $121,798 | $25,000 | $96,798 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $121,798 | $25,000 | $96,798 |
| 2018 | $0 | $121,798 | $25,000 | $96,798 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $121,798 | $25,000 | $96,798 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $121,798 | $25,000 | $96,798 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $129,945 | $25,000 | $104,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map