S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Samantha Gage
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $194,000
Glowing hardwood & ceramic tile floors, as well as brand new energy efficient windows shine throughout this 3 bdrm, 1 bath home. Freshly painted ceilings & walls in every room! Vinyl siding added in 07, & new gas furnace & central air conditioning installed in 08. Modern updates include recessed lighting, windows in the new garage door, & bathroom shower massage features. Mature trees and flowering shrubbery grace the fenced, and spacious back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Samantha Gage
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri Listed on: 03/03/2016
Co-Listed By
JOHN GAGE
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
Last Buyer's Agent
Keri Donoho
Iron Gate Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Rebecca J | -- | None Available | |
| Iverson Donald G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Rebecca J | $70,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Iverson Donald G | $72,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $94,500 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $16,834 | $1,862 | $14,972 |
| 2024 | $992 | $14,706 | $1,862 | $12,844 |
| 2023 | $984 | $14,706 | $1,862 | $12,844 |
| 2022 | $877 | $13,129 | $1,862 | $11,267 |
| 2021 | $879 | $13,129 | $1,862 | $11,267 |
| 2020 | $866 | $12,148 | $1,862 | $10,286 |
| 2019 | $866 | $12,148 | $1,862 | $10,286 |
| 2018 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $11,248 | $1,862 | $9,386 |
| 2016 | $818 | $11,248 | $1,862 | $9,386 |
| 2015 | $755 | $11,248 | $1,862 | $9,386 |
| 2014 | $759 | $11,248 | $1,862 | $9,386 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Samantha Gage
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
JOHN GAGE
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Keri Donoho
Iron Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 362272
APN: 12-719-00-11-014-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.