2900 Greenhill Dr Flatwoods, KY 41139
Estimated Value: $163,095 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Greenhill Dr, Flatwoods, KY 41139 and is currently estimated at $193,024, approximately $109 per square foot. 2900 Greenhill Dr is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Hannahs Zena L
Bought by
Elliott Rita L and Hannahs Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Rita L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2024 | $877 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2023 | $862 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2022 | $952 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2021 | $953 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,848 | $10,000 | $90,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map