2900 Nottingham Way Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Nottingham Way, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $157,877, approximately $129 per square foot. 2900 Nottingham Way is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Adkinson Deborah S and Adkinson James M
Bought by
Smith Ieisha Lakee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ieisha Lakee | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $757 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $800 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $517 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $520 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $440 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |