NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,467,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
5,285 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Last sale price $1,335,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,638 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Pool
  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Chisholm Elementary School Rated A
  • Modern Farmhouse Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2022

Luxury, modern gem in SE Edmond’s Fountain Gate Estates! This stunning custom home is on a 1.12 acre, spacious corner lot with a resort-style backyard w/ infinity-edge pool and spa, diving board, and sun ledge. Attention to detail throughout including gourmet kitchen with massive 15-foot island, double dishwashers, high-end appliances, and large walk-in pantry. Soaring and beamed ceilings, a gas fireplace, and beautiful wood floors are highlights of the designer living area. Beautiful primary suite with walk-in shower, jetted tub, and large closet connects to the oversized laundry/craft room. The downstairs game room is huge with a serving bar and full bath, with backyard access. You’ll flip for everyone’s favorite—a climbing wall and firepole that leads from the upstairs landing into the mud room. So cool! Upstairs includes two bedrooms, a shared bath, another bonus room that could be a 5th bedroom, a desk area, and a second laundry room. Don’t miss the hidden safe room!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Miller

Hive Real Estate License #159632 Listed on: 01/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Munkres

Chinowth & Cohen License #106497

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,285 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include gated entry, maintenance common areas
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 008 / 004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Dallas, Modern Farmhouse
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Gated Entry, Maintenance Common Areas
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Other Rooms: Bonus, Game Room, Inside Utility, Office
  • Oven Type: Dbl Ovens
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 5285

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame, Masonry Vaneer, Stone, Stucco
  • Pool Type: Concrete
  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Hot Tub/Spa, Open Patio, Rain Gutters
  • Fence: Metal
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Heavy Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 4
  • Garage Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Zoned Electric
  • Heat System: Zoned Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Septic Tank, Private Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 650

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chisholm ES
  • High School: Memorial HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.1210
  • Land Sq Ft: 48831
  • Lot Description: Corner, Wooded

Green Features

  • Energy: Double Glazed Windows, Fireplace Insert

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 004
  • Tax Lot: 008

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2022
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
M5 Living Trust
List Price
$1,285,000
Sold Price
$1,335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
3.89%
Current Estimated Value
$1,400,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.34%
Original Mortgage
$1,033,600
Outstanding Balance
$954,267
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,185

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Miller Kevin Michael and Miller Andrea K
Bought by
Miller Kevin Michael and Miller Andrea Kay

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2018
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$850,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Emily $1,335,000 Chicago Title
White Emily $1,335,000 Chicago Title
Miller Kevin Michael -- None Available
Miller Kevin Michael $850,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Sims M Shane $130,000 Capitol Abs & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Emily $1,033,600
Closed White Emily $1,033,600
Previous Owner Miller Kevin Michael $680,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $1,335,000 +3.9% $253 / Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 For Sale $1,285,000 +51.2% $243 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $850,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 For Sale $850,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,314 $129,250 $18,434 $110,816
2023 $15,215 $146,960 $18,434 $128,526
2022 $9,368 $90,526 $12,189 $78,337
2021 $9,050 $87,890 $12,345 $75,545
2020 $9,159 $87,890 $14,300 $73,590
2019 $9,203 $87,890 $14,300 $73,590
2018 $8,562 $80,355 $0 $0
2017 $8,616 $81,235 $14,300 $66,935
2016 $8,662 $81,840 $14,300 $67,540
2015 $8,304 $78,553 $14,300 $64,253
2014 $1,510 $14,300 $14,300 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 991971

MLSOK

APN: 204571260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.