2900 Pinecrest Ct Norman, OK 73071
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $209,656
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Pinecrest Ct, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $203,164, approximately $162 per square foot. 2900 Pinecrest Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Bruce Mary Lee
Bought by
Martin Kevin and Martin Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,152
Outstanding Balance
$110,340
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Mchenry Thomas R and Mchenry Judy L
Bought by
Grandos Amy D and Mchenry Amy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Shadowlake Land Corp
Bought by
Belmont Capital Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Wilkinson, Jay D
Bought by
Bruce Mary Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kevin | $140,000 | Old Republic Tile | |
| Grandos Amy D | -- | None Available | |
| Belmont Capital Corp | -- | Alliance Title Services | |
| Bruce Mary Lee | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Kevin | $125,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $19,641 | $4,039 | $15,602 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $18,705 | $3,874 | $14,831 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $17,815 | $4,349 | $13,466 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $16,966 | $4,139 | $12,827 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $16,159 | $4,488 | $11,671 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $14,644 | $3,950 | $10,694 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $13,947 | $3,786 | $10,161 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $13,283 | $2,640 | $10,643 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $13,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $13,233 | $2,630 | $10,603 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $12,603 | $2,640 | $9,963 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $12,603 | $2,640 | $9,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map