2900 Rice Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Rice Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $465,628, approximately $223 per square foot. 2900 Rice Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Alexander James N and Alexander Kathy W
Bought by
Sibley M Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Outstanding Balance
$133,989
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Bought by
Alexander James N and Alexander Kathy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley M Brooks | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Alexander James N | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibley M Brooks | $182,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $382,700 | $81,000 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $382,700 | $81,000 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $382,700 | $81,000 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $309,600 | $83,400 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $309,600 | $83,400 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $309,600 | $83,400 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $309,600 | $83,400 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $179,400 | $35,100 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $179,400 | $35,100 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $179,400 | $35,100 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $179,400 | $35,100 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $181,200 | $36,900 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map