2900 Rothesay Ave Henderson, NV 89044
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2004
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,315 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,385 | +5.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,270 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,285 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,280 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,285 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,315 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,360 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,375 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,370 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,420 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,415 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,450 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,435 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,430 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,425 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,470 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,465 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,460 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,505 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,500 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | +6.8% | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Off Market | $2,340 | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,340 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,330 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,340 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,365 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,360 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,385 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,440 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,490 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,545 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,595 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -18.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | For Rent | $3,180 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Sold | $470,000 | +1.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | For Sale | $465,000 | +43.1% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Sold | $325,000 | -3.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | For Sale | $334,900 | +37.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $243,900 | +1.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Rented | $1,200 | -20.0% | -- | |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
- 2449 Daks Loden Ct Unit 4
- 2943 Ainslie Lake Ave
- 2480 Sturrock Dr Unit 4
- 2407 Antrim Irish Dr
- 2992 Barrett Springs Ave
- 2483 Blair Castle St
- 2479 Blair Castle St
- 2534 Birch Hollow St
- 2424 Antrim Irish Dr Unit 2
- 2459 Blair Castle St
- 2470 Blair Castle St
- 2451 Blair Castle St
- 2764 Leys Burnett Ave
- 2905 Monate Ct
- 2866 Santa Caterina Dr
- 2458 Craigie Castle St
- 2765 Struan Ave
- 2840 Blythswood Square
- 2585 Sable Ridge St
- 2532 Sable Creek St
- 2842 Dalsetter Dr
- 2823 Dalsetter Dr
- 3084 Amoruccio Ct
- 2982 Tranquil Brook Ave
- 2413 Gamma Ray Place
- 2776 Culloden Ave
- 2963 Capobella Ave
- 2637 Marvel Astoria St
- 3014 Taranto Heights Ave
- 2580 Lockerbie St
- 2316 Desert Fox Dr
- 2879 Cabrillo Terrace St
- 2871 Dunnottar Ave
- 2660 Lochleven Way
- 2659 Lochleven Way
- 3077 Camino Sereno Ave
- 3096 Bicentennial Pkwy
- 2759 Foxtail Creek Ave
- 2339 Via Alicante
- 2388 Via Firenze
Ask me questions while you tour the home.