2900 Ruby Ave Racine, WI 53402
Wolffs Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,691 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Ruby Ave, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $214,423, approximately $215 per square foot. 2900 Ruby Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Jerstad-Agerholm Elementary School, Horlick High School, and St. John Nepomuk Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $193,700 | $24,000 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $170,300 | $24,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $157,000 | $24,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $140,000 | $24,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $127,000 | $24,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $127,000 | $24,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $119,000 | $24,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $103,000 | $24,000 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $103,000 | $24,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $98,000 | $24,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $98,000 | $24,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $98,000 | $24,000 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | $3,029 | $104,000 | $28,300 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map