2900 Shelley Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $252,232 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Shelley Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $279,058, approximately $234 per square foot. 2900 Shelley Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Master Thomas B
Bought by
Bayles Josef
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1983
Sold by
Turner Clark Inc
Bought by
Master Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
12.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1983
Sold by
Art Builders Inc
Bought by
Turner Clark Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,981
Interest Rate
13.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayles Josef | $74,000 | -- | |
| Master Thomas B | $59,000 | -- | |
| Turner Clark Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Master Thomas B | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Clark Inc | $302,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $179,500 | $55,500 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $173,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $168,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $162,800 | $55,500 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $162,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $161,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $154,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map