2900 Stonegate Ln Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Stonegate Ln, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $291,716, approximately $156 per square foot. 2900 Stonegate Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Coppergate Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Lake Asbury Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Baf 3 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Pbp Homes Inc
Bought by
Baf 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Markum William C and Markum Nichelle T
Bought by
Pbp Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Markum William C and Markum Nichelle T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,246
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baf Assets 3 Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baf 3 Llc | $205,000 | Bchh Inc | |
| Pbp Homes Inc | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Markum William C | $129,400 | Adnoram Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markum William C | $132,246 | |
| Closed | Baf Assets 3 Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $276,420 | $45,000 | $231,420 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $272,454 | $45,000 | $227,454 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $266,933 | $45,000 | $221,933 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $239,297 | $35,000 | $204,297 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $174,250 | $25,000 | $149,250 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $172,142 | $25,000 | $147,142 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $157,931 | $25,000 | $132,931 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $139,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $138,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $125,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $110,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $99,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map