Estimated Value: $97,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Whit Ave, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $228,667, approximately $176 per square foot. 2900 Whit Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Ford Henry O
Bought by
Lazer Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,109
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,558
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazer Anne | $115,000 | Anthem Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazer Anne | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $504 | $5,880 | $5,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $5,880 | $5,880 | $0 |
| 2013 | $433 | $5,880 | $5,880 | $0 |