NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2900 Williams Rd Matthews, NC 28105

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $614,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,813 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2021

Last sale price $455,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,280 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

This is a fully renovated ranch home in beautiful Matthews, NC! This home features MARBLE counters in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and a fresh oversized rainhead shower in the master bathroom. (We have purchased a custom fit glass shower door, which will be installed soon.) This house has three bedrooms, an office, three bathrooms and multiple living areas. The large 1.0 acre lot has large grass lawns, as well as a wooded portion with mature trees. There is a two-car attached garage on the main level and another one on the lower level (space for 4 cars!). The lower level two-car garage would make a great workshop. Updates made to this home include a new roof, air conditioning system, flooring, paint, cabinets, counters and fully renovated bathrooms. Even the water heater is new! Two fireplaces in the home will help you stay warm in the winter. Don't miss this property! (Owner/Agent.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Mundy

Mundy Real Estate, LLC License #315056 Listed on: 04/29/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Celia Moore-McNeely

EXP Realty LLC License #192890

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19344171

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story Basement
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.96809
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.91182
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 455000.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 161.75
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Cooktop Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Fireplace Description: Den, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Garage Shop, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Basement
  • Room Count: 2
  • Sq Ft Basement: 876
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1937
  • Total Sq Ft: 2813
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 272
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 272

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Full
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 4+ Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace

• Lot Features: Cleared, Trees, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 19344171
  • Plat Book Slide: 68-115
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 68-115
  • Zoning Specification: R-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 431400.00
  • Tax Location: Matthews

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2021
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Mundy Tyler and Mundy Brittney
Bought by
Mcneely Clifford R and Moore Mcneely Celia
Seller's Agent
Tyler Mundy
Mundy Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Celia Moore-McNeely
EXP Realty LLC
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.21%
Current Estimated Value
$554,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,011
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%
Original Mortgage
$432,250
Outstanding Balance
$392,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,811

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcneely Clifford R $455,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcneely Clifford R $432,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Sold $455,000 -3.2% $162 / Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Price Changed $470,000 -2.1% $167 / Sq Ft
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Price Changed $480,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $480,000 +5.5% $171 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Off Market $455,000 -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $499,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,379 $444,180 $96,300 $347,880
2024 $3,379 $444,180 $96,300 $347,880
2023 $3,330 $444,180 $96,300 $347,880
2022 $3,753 $388,900 $68,800 $320,100
2021 $2,859 $309,200 $68,800 $240,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3734377

Canopy MLS

APN: 193-441-71

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.