K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Krissy MacLauchlan
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 941-7578
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,648 - $572,000
This home offers ample living space & peaceful privacy. There is room to entertain or find your own cozy corner to rest in. This home has a front courtyard, garden, dog run, covered vaulted deck with skylights, and a pool with a trex deck lounging area. The fresh feeling kitchen was remodeled in 2006 and offers sleek cabinets, corian counters, tons of storage & stainless steel appliances including a 6 burner gas WOLF stove with a high end hood and a whisper quiet dishwasher. Spacious master with a tiled walk in shower, dual vanities and walk in closet. Open living space with tons of natural light, hardwood floors, ceiling fans and a remote controlled gas stove, bar, skylights, tile entryway. The roof and windows were replaced in 2006. There is U-shaped driveway, over-sized 2 car garage, a carport and RV parking! This home is minutes from both hospitals and cart distance from the country club!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Medford Brokerage Phone: 541-941-7578 License #201209415 Listed on: 09/11/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Thomas | $367,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Jones Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Ronald Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Ronald D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jones Ronald D | $160,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Thomas | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ronald D | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Sold | $367,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | For Sale | $367,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,761 | $331,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,661 | $321,410 | $87,530 | $233,880 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $312,050 | $84,980 | $227,070 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $302,970 | $82,510 | $220,460 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $302,970 | $82,510 | $220,460 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $294,150 | $80,110 | $214,040 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $285,590 | $77,780 | $207,810 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $269,210 | $73,310 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $261,370 | $71,170 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $261,370 | $71,170 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $246,370 | $67,080 | $179,290 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $246,370 | $67,080 | $179,290 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $232,240 | $63,230 | $169,010 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Krissy MacLauchlan
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 941-7578
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sara Jo Robbins
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 821-6779
41 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 102981741
APN: 10346775
Ask me questions while you tour the home.