NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29002 Foxboro St Willowick, OH 44095

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2020

Last sale price $124,500 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,376 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Lake Privileges
  • Community Lake
  • Community Playground

About This Home

As of August 2020

Amazing Location! Brookwood-Cresthaven Beach Club - Beach access and 2 gated entrances with annual membership. What a fantastic place to make memories! Great Master Bungalow with Dining Room and Eat In Kitchen, Large Living Room, two Generous Sized Bedrooms and Full Bathroom on the main floor. Under the carpeting are Hardwood Floors just waiting to be seen! Huge Master Bedroom with Private Full Bathroom, walk In Cedar Closet and attic access upstairs has space for an Office area too. Partially Finished Basement has been waterproofed on the exterior around the whole home and new sewer pipes to the street 8/96. Roof was a full tear off 8/2009, HWT 3/2019, High Efficiency Furnace 10/2009, and Electric Box 6/2020. Nice sized detached 2+ Car Garage with Garage Door Opener. Well Maintained home in the perfect location with amazing amenities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Allen

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2003014671 Listed on: 06/19/2020

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

Co-Listed By

Alan Benson

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2019007630

Last Buyer's Agent

Lashon Borom

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2017004579

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-042-F-00-018-0

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,070

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • House Faces: North
  • Price Per Square Foot: 96.14
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 96.14
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 1295
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 10
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1295.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 625.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1920.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Fences: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Lake, Laundromat, Medical Service, Park, Playground, Shopping/Mall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Brookwood Beach Estates

Schools

  • School District: Willoughby-Eastlake

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x120
  • Lot Description: Lake Privileges/Acce
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-042-F-00-018-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2020
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Schedler Donald C and Schedler Carol A
Bought by
Cdowell Kristen
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Allen
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
Buyer's Agent
Lashon Borom
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$124,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,600
3.84%
Current Estimated Value
$217,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,897
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.18%
Original Mortgage
$120,765
Outstanding Balance
$106,401
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cdowell Kristen $124,500 Title Professionals Group Lt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cdowell Kristen $120,765
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Sold $124,500 +3.8% $65 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2020 06/23/20 For Sale $119,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $59,380 $12,600 $46,780
2024 -- $59,380 $12,600 $46,780
2023 $4,207 $40,610 $9,800 $30,810
2022 $2,935 $40,610 $9,800 $30,810
2021 $2,946 $40,610 $9,800 $30,810
2020 $2,895 $36,260 $8,750 $27,510
2019 $2,070 $36,260 $8,750 $27,510
2018 $2,047 $35,910 $15,050 $20,860
2017 $2,116 $35,910 $15,050 $20,860
2016 $2,112 $35,910 $15,050 $20,860
2015 $2,059 $35,910 $15,050 $20,860
2014 $1,968 $35,910 $15,050 $20,860
2013 $1,969 $35,910 $15,050 $20,860

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4198740

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-042-F-00-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.