2901 Beldon Dr Port Arthur, TX 77642
Estimated Value: $202,275 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Beldon Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642 and is currently estimated at $233,319, approximately $150 per square foot. 2901 Beldon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bob Hope Elementary School and Bob Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Heintschel Delores M
Bought by
Heintschel Delores M and Heintschel Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Pluymen Anna Maria
Bought by
Heintschel Clarence M and Heintschel Delores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Verret Charles and Verret Kathy
Bought by
Pluymen Anna Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heintschel Delores M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heintschel Clarence M | -- | None Available | |
| Pluymen Anna Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pluymen Anna Maria | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $208,341 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $189,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $172,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $156,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $184,437 | $16,459 | $167,978 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $129,364 | $16,459 | $112,905 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $118,440 | $16,460 | $101,980 |
| 2018 | $613 | $67,990 | $16,460 | $51,530 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $119,520 | $16,460 | $103,060 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $119,520 | $16,460 | $103,060 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $110,250 | $16,460 | $93,790 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $110,250 | $16,460 | $93,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map