2901 Blaine Ave Racine, WI 53405
Estimated Value: $244,447 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Blaine Ave, Racine, WI 53405 and is currently estimated at $261,862, approximately $257 per square foot. 2901 Blaine Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Mueller Robert T
Bought by
Mueller Robert T and Volkova Johanna N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Linjer Kellan K and Linjer Jonelle J
Bought by
Mueller Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Robert T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mueller Robert T | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mueller Robert T | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $224,700 | $22,000 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $201,200 | $22,000 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $182,000 | $22,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $150,000 | $22,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $4,880 | $150,000 | $22,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $139,000 | $22,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $114,000 | $22,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $114,000 | $22,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $105,000 | $22,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $97,000 | $22,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $97,000 | $22,000 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $3,000 | $103,000 | $28,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map