2901 Dan Rd White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $236,802 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Dan Rd, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $270,951, approximately $121 per square foot. 2901 Dan Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $46,110 | $2,270 | $43,840 |
| 2024 | $973 | $46,110 | $2,270 | $43,840 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $46,110 | $2,270 | $43,840 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $33,610 | $1,870 | $31,740 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $33,610 | $1,870 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $33,610 | $1,870 | $31,740 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $33,610 | $1,870 | $31,740 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $33,610 | $1,870 | $31,740 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $28,510 | $1,870 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $28,510 | $1,870 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $25,800 | $1,870 | $23,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,800 | $1,870 | $23,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map