2901 E Carpenter Ave Unit 1A Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $349,698 - $365,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 E Carpenter Ave Unit 1A, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $359,425, approximately $164 per square foot. 2901 E Carpenter Ave Unit 1A is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Eding Dyann
Bought by
Eding Dyann L and Hall Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Wanta Corrine Antoinette
Bought by
Eding Dyann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$136,989
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eding Dyann L | -- | None Available | |
| Eding Dyann | $198,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eding Dyann | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,043 | $290,700 | $73,000 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $237,900 | $73,000 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $211,700 | $73,000 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $211,700 | $73,000 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $210,300 | $73,000 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $198,000 | $73,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $170,800 | $73,000 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $168,700 | $73,000 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $171,900 | $73,000 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $5,452 | $171,900 | $73,000 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map