2901 E Waco Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 E Waco Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $235,923, approximately $234 per square foot. 2901 E Waco Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Casher John L and Casher Gail A
Bought by
Vanemburg Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,989
Outstanding Balance
$20,167
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Dept Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Casher John L and Casher Gail A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
J I Kislak Mtg Corp
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
J I Kislak Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Bought by
Vanemburg Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanemburg Jerry | $62,500 | -- | |
| Casher John L | $34,500 | -- | |