2901 Eagles Terrace SW Conyers, GA 30094
Estimated Value: $425,161 - $581,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Eagles Terrace SW, Conyers, GA 30094 and is currently estimated at $506,790, approximately $152 per square foot. 2901 Eagles Terrace SW is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Sims Elementary School, Edwards Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Mcvicker C M Living Trust
Bought by
Williams Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Outstanding Balance
$196,227
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$310,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Price David L and Price Lucie L
Bought by
Mcvicker Dan A and Mcvicker Cecilia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,920
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Karen R | $257,000 | -- | |
| Mcvicker Dan A | $294,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Karen R | $244,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcvicker Dan A | $235,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $199,360 | $39,600 | $159,760 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $174,640 | $31,360 | $143,280 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $158,240 | $31,360 | $126,880 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $133,320 | $26,640 | $106,680 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $121,680 | $26,800 | $94,880 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $118,080 | $21,000 | $97,080 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $96,520 | $14,960 | $81,560 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $90,480 | $15,440 | $75,040 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $95,120 | $15,440 | $79,680 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $71,240 | $9,400 | $61,840 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $71,240 | $9,400 | $61,840 |
| 2014 | $961 | $71,240 | $9,400 | $61,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map