2901 Edmond St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Edmond St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $171,262, approximately $115 per square foot. 2901 Edmond St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Klein Randall L and Klein Donna L
Bought by
Lowrance Gregg A and Lowrance Kelly N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,203
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,059
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowrance Gregg A | -- | Advantage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowrance Gregg A | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $14,720 | $2,580 | $12,140 |
| 2024 | $995 | $13,880 | $2,580 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $995 | $13,880 | $2,580 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $919 | $13,880 | $2,580 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $923 | $13,880 | $2,580 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $917 | $13,880 | $2,580 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $886 | $13,880 | $2,580 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $800 | $13,880 | $2,580 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $793 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map