2901 Everett St Lincoln, NE 68502
Antelope Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,257 - $295,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Everett St, Lincoln, NE 68502 and is currently estimated at $221,314, approximately $188 per square foot. 2901 Everett St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $132,100 | $24,300 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $127,300 | $18,900 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $122,000 | $18,900 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $97,900 | $16,200 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $97,900 | $16,200 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $85,000 | $16,200 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $85,000 | $16,200 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,400 | $16,200 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $996 | $57,400 | $16,200 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $56,500 | $16,200 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,500 | $16,200 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,000 | $13,500 | $39,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,000 | $16,200 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map