RENTED JAN 30, 2026

Estimated Value: $109,000 - $154,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
575 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of January 2026

Renovated corner condo unit. Centrally located with short distance to Hollywood Downtown, Beaches, major roads, I-95, Dixie Hwy, Turnpike,, etc. Just minutes from Hollywood TRI RAIL / AMTRAK Station. Bus transportation nearby. Banks shopping areas, Joe Di Maggio Hospital, etc. Property is ready to move in. AT this Price it WON'T LAST!. New central air system, 2 parking spaces assigned. Friendly HOA. Tenant shall comply with at least 625 credit score and proof of income shall be equivalent to 3 month's rent. Common laundry facility just steps from unit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ximena Andino

Realsperity License #687274 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Ximena Andino

Realsperity License #687274 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 575 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/12/26
  • The owner pays for association fees, grounds care, hot water, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 514216HB0110

Community Details

Overview

  • Silver Hill Manor Apts Co Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $150
  • Cats Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-01-12
  • Pet Deposit: 150.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: i-95 East on Hollywood Blvd. South on 28th AVE two blocks, go west on Jackson St towards end of the road, property on the right side. CONDO 11 at South East End Corner of Building on East side. Please park on spot #11
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Entry Level: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 575.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514216HB0110
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Alberto A
Bought by
Garcia Chela M
Current Estimated Value
$133,864

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Munoz Rebeca
Bought by
Garcia Alberto A and Garcia Chela M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Munoz Rebeca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Amargos Rogelio E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Amargos Rogelio E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Andino Byron O and Andino Ximena
Bought by
Amargos Rogelio Enrique

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Warner James and Warner Patricia M
Bought by
Andino Byron O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Warner James and Warner Patricia M
Bought by
Warner James and Warner Patricia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Chela M -- None Listed On Document
Garcia Alberto A -- None Available
Munoz Rebeca $31,000 New House Title L L C
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $7,200 None Available
Amargos Rogelio Enrique $125,000 Attorney
Andino Byron O $33,000 --
Warner James -- --
Available Not $24,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Amargos Rogelio Enrique $125,000
Previous Owner Andino Byron O $26,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Rent $1,495 -9.4% --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,475 $85,660 -- --
2025 $2,370 $77,880 -- --
2024 $1,890 $77,880 -- --
2023 $1,890 $64,370 $0 $0
2022 $1,681 $58,520 $0 $0
2021 $1,550 $53,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,321 $48,370 $4,840 $43,530
2019 $1,295 $46,220 $4,620 $41,600
2018 $1,238 $45,040 $4,500 $40,540
2017 $1,121 $40,390 $0 $0
2016 $1,023 $36,720 $0 $0
2015 $976 $33,390 $0 $0
2014 $853 $28,460 $0 $0
2013 -- $25,880 $2,590 $23,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10544956

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-42-16-HB-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.