2901 Keswick Rd Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211. 2901 Keswick Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Toolabi Nourolah B
Bought by
Abbesnezhad Sharareh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbesnezhad Sharareh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $253,100 | $116,800 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $242,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $232,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $222,700 | $116,800 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $214,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $206,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $197,900 | $116,800 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $187,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $177,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $165,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $163,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map