Estimated Value: $286,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Learly Ln, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $298,477, approximately $130 per square foot. 2901 Learly Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Stepanovich Joe A and Stepanovich Rhonda J
Bought by
Balley John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Newland Russell and Newland Diana
Bought by
Stepanovich Joe A and Stepanovich Rhonda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Howard James and Howard Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Sold by
Willingham Enterprise Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balley John D | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Stepanovich Joe A | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $123,400 | -- | |
| -- | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $32,514 | $3,283 | $29,231 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $32,359 | $3,283 | $29,076 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $26,011 | $3,283 | $22,728 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $24,772 | $3,283 | $21,489 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $24,818 | $5,252 | $19,566 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $17,343 | $1,313 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $17,561 | $1,313 | $16,248 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $17,561 | $1,313 | $16,248 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $17,561 | $1,313 | $16,248 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $17,972 | $2,088 | $15,884 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $17,448 | $2,000 | $15,448 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $16,940 | $2,000 | $14,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map