2901 Lott Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Neshota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $91,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Lott Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $81,459, approximately $83 per square foot. 2901 Lott Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Griffith June
Bought by
Mckinney Thelma T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,236
Outstanding Balance
$19,808
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Thelma T | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Thelma T | $54,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $5,130 | $1,200 | $3,930 |
| 2024 | $269 | $5,130 | $1,200 | $3,930 |
| 2023 | $269 | $5,050 | $1,200 | $3,850 |
| 2022 | $212 | $4,400 | $1,200 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $219 | $4,500 | $1,200 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $219 | $4,500 | $1,200 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $217 | $4,480 | $1,200 | $3,280 |
| 2018 | $217 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $289 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map