Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Nassar
Dudum Real Estate Group
(925) 788-9847
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $462,000
Welcome to 2901 MacArthur Blvd, Unit 203. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit has an updated kitchen with sleek grey cabinets, solid countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Making it a stylish yet functional space. The tile entryway adds a touch of elegance as you enter, while the freshly painted walls and dark floors flow seamlessly throughout the home. Kitchen overlooks the living room and dining space, great for entertainment and connecting with guests. The large slider brings in natural light and access to the balcony. The bathroom features tile work with beautiful accents. With one designated parking spot, convenience is key! The location on MacArthur Blvd offers easy access to major transit routes, local shops, and a wide range of dining options. Situated just moments from downtown Oakland and the vibrant Fruitvale district, you'll have the best of city living at your doorstep.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dudum Real Estate Group License #02042940 Listed on: 07/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alesia | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kulanu Skyellen Grace | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beaber Sky Ellen T | -- | None Available | |
| Beaber Tera E | $337,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oakport Capital Lp | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Walia Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Walia Harpreet S | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Boykin Aisha | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Alesia | $231,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaber Tera E | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakport Capital Lp | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boykin Aisha | $166,400 | |
| Closed | Boykin Aisha | $31,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.7% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $344 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $391,930 | $119,679 | $279,251 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $384,108 | $117,332 | $273,776 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $383,441 | $115,032 | $268,409 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $368,923 | $112,777 | $263,146 |
| 2021 | $6,330 | $361,552 | $110,565 | $257,987 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $364,774 | $109,432 | $255,342 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $357,624 | $107,287 | $250,337 |
| 2018 | $5,855 | $350,614 | $105,184 | $245,430 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $343,740 | $103,122 | $240,618 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $335,000 | $100,500 | $234,500 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $59,570 | $17,871 | $41,699 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $58,403 | $17,521 | $40,882 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Nassar
Dudum Real Estate Group
(925) 788-9847
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Suheil Nassar
Dudum Real Estate Group
(510) 323-3291
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heidi Hanley
Exp Realty of California Inc.
(415) 716-1027
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41103968
APN: 028-0916-097-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.